New Blogger Tag

Hey girl hey. And boy.

For some reason, I forgot there were 28 days in February and that TODAY IS THE LAST DAY. Which means I only posted 8 posts this month.ย ๐Ÿ˜คย I’m so disappointed but I have posts planned out for March so I hope I do better then. ๐Ÿ˜‚ย Anyways,ย I’ve been nominated by Luginaez to do the new blogger tag. I’m not thaaat new to blogging – I started my blog on the last day of July so it’s been about…

Image result for counting gifย Image result for counting gifย Image result for counting gif

SEVEN MONTHS! Great – I’m aging.

Image result for grandma gif

Unlike most awards, you only nominate one person so it’s almost like an interview. Basically whoever I nominate today can’t bail out on me mwahahahaย ๐Ÿ˜‚ย – sorry. Let’s get started.


 

Interview Time

  • What is the last book youโ€™veย read?

Holding Up The Universe (and I STILL can’t find it!)

  • What is the last movie you watched?

A Walk To Remember

  • What do you see yourself in 10 years?

That would be twenty-…..haha nice try. At least you know I’m not over 20. But I hope to be done with University and possibly engaged. I might still be in the city I’m in now or maybe moved to Vancouver- I’m not sure. I also hope my older brothers are married by then and that I’ve attented their weddings (aka ate all the food) . And finally, I hope to be alive, it would only make sense, right? It would be really cool if I still had my blog 10 years from now. Haha imagine – I’d be like supreme grandma.ย ๐Ÿ˜‚

Image result for grandma gifImage result for grandma gifImage result for grandma gif

(I LOVE THIS GIF)

  • When was the last time you cried and why?

When I watched A Walk To Remember – that scene where Landon’s driving to his dad’s house after finding out about Jamie literally killed me. Ugh I love Landon.

Image result for crying over a movie gif

  • Are you happy I started blogging again? (ikย its a yes)

Duh! And girl, you better keep posting.

  • Are/When will you come visit Uae?

Hmm I’m not sure. Next Christmas break? The break after that? I’m not promising anything from now but I don’t think it’ll pass the three-year line before I visit. So yeah, see you in 2 years.ย ๐Ÿ˜‚ย Oh this is starting to sound like a one-way conversation – sorry guys!

  • What is the best thing about blogging?

I feel like I answered this question in so many different forms already but I love the blogging community. Like if I had all the views and likes in the world but no community and other bloggers then like where’s the fun in that? I’ve made really good blogging friends as well.ย ๐Ÿ’ž

  • Truth or Dare?If you chose dare, I dare you to install Snapchat and never delete it *Iโ€™m gonna check every other day*If you chose Truth, Tell us your whole crush love life stories from 1-now every detail and every name(:::::::

Wowww. Okay first of all, you know I won’t choose truth but like my crushes are obviously all food. Ugh whatever but Snapchat takes up so much storage and battery. Plus, didn’t you seeย Why I Hate Snapchat?ย ๐Ÿ˜‚ย  Fine, here you go.

screenshot-2018-02-28-at-10-47-50-pm.png

(don’t tell her I canceled the installation right after the screenshot)ย ๐Ÿ˜‚
  • ย Whoโ€™s the last person you texted?

One of my best friends.

  • ย If you had 5 children 3 girls 2 boys what would you name them?

Ah I love this question!

Girls

  • Amal or Meera
  • Aseel
  • Leen or Laila

Boys

  • Zayn
  • Noah

I don’t plan on having 5 kids though but these are some name options.ย ๐Ÿ˜‚


I nominate

Kristin

I was looking for a new blogger to nominate so I searched up welcome to my blog and filtered it by recent and this is one of the latest ones. It would be great if you all read her first post.ย ๐Ÿ’“ Oh and sorry for the complex questions below.ย ๐Ÿ˜‚


 

Here are your questions:

  • What is your worst fear?
  • Have you ever broken a bone?
  • If you had 2 girls and 1 boy, what would you name them?
  • What’s the most recent photo on your phone?
  • If you had to change your name, what would your new name be, and why would you choose that name?
  • Favourite fast food restaurant?
  • If you could know the absolute truth to one question, what would you ask?
  • What is something stupid you believed as a kid?
  • What is one trend you wish could disappear?
  • If you were arrested with no explanation, what would your friends and family assume you had done?

Anddd that’s it for today. Happy March for those reading this after midnight. I’ll see you all soon.

Bayyyย ๐Ÿ’ž

23 thoughts on “New Blogger Tag

  1. lugainez says:

    HAHHA omg you’re so annoying you literally opened snapchat and texted me and you didn’t reply cuz you uninstalled it duddeeee what ur problem, lol jk.

    Liked by 2 people

  2. Natalie Therese says:

    THE GRANDMA! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ OMH, BAY, YOU’RE GETTING SO OLD! Gosh darn it, though, I really wanna be a year older so I can be old enough to legally babysit and actually get paid for it…off-topic, nevermind. I have 5 siblings, actually, so don’t laugh about it, that’s my life. Most of the time when bloggers do tags/awards I’m just like ”Uggggghhhh, boring! ANOTHER ONE?” but for some reason when you do them I’m like ”SCORE!”.
    Maybe I’m just weird, though.
    {Natalie}

    Liked by 2 people

    • Bayance says:

      IKRRR ๐Ÿ˜ญ ๐Ÿ˜ญ ๐Ÿ˜ญ ๐Ÿ˜ญ ๐Ÿ˜‚ I can babysit but there’s no one we know that needs babysitting and babysitting for strangers seems a bit dangerous. (rarely but still) I’d love to get into tutoring as a teen job but I don’t know where to start. Wow that’s more than me! I have 4 siblings. Whenever I tell people that, they start freaking out but like when you think about it – 4/5 siblngs isn’t that much, especially since you know your siblings as individuals. OML gurllll thank you so much!! It means a lot and wow I’m so proud for a grandma like myself to actually be entertaining to some people. ๐Ÿ˜‚ ๐Ÿ˜‚

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s